Browse Our Store
Our Newsletter
Secure Payments
Our site is fully secured using 128 bit encryption. We accept all major payment types.
Get Connected

Terms and Conditions


PRIVACY & COOKIES NOTICE:

Worlds End Natural Products do not store credit card details nor do we share our customers details with any third parties. We do not believe in spam emails, or junk mail. We do everything we can to protect our customers.


WORLDS END NATURAL PRODUCTS is committed to protecting your privacy, and at the same time we endeavour to use any data we collect from you to provide the best possible service. This privacy policy describes how we collect and use your personal data.

This WORLDS END NATURAL PRODUCTS site is a UK based website and takes reasonable care to comply with requirements of the UK Data Protection Act 1998 with regard to the personal information you supply on this site. The WORLDS END NATURAL PRODUCTS site uses a security system that protects your information from unauthorised use.

WORLDS END NATURAL PRODUCTS may occasionally modify this Privacy Policy, such variations becoming effective immediately upon posting to the website and by continuing to use the website, you will be deemed to accept any such variations.

Please note that WORLDS END NATURAL PRODUCTS does provide links to other sites, which may not be governed by this Privacy Policy and you should view the particular privacy policies of those sites for further information.

Data Collection

This site collects personal data from you via web forms, and also via email addresses we provide so that you contact us with enquiries and send us your details.

You submit information using these methods voluntarily, and agree to the use of the personal data you provide as described in this policy.

If you give us personal information about somebody else, such as a colleague, we will assume you have their permission to do so, and their data will also be subject to this policy.


Cookies
When we provide services, we want to make them easy, useful and reliable. Where services are delivered on the internet, this sometimes involves placing small amounts of information on your device, for example, your computer or mobile phone. These include small files known as cookies. They cannot be used to identify you personally.
These pieces of information are used to improve services for you through, for example:
• recognising that you may already have given a username and password so you don’t need to do it for every web page requested
• measuring how many people are using services, so they can be made easier to use and there’s enough capacity to ensure they are fast
• anonymous analysing of data to help us understand how people interact with WORLDS END NATURAL PRODUCTS services so we can make them better



There are two types of cookie you may encounter when using www.worldsend.co.uk:
First party cookies: these are our own cookies, controlled by us and used to provide information about usage of our site.
Third party cookies: these are cookies found in other companies’ internet tools which we are using to enhance our site, for example Facebook or Twitter have their own cookies, which are controlled by them.

First party cookies
www.worldsend.co.uk uses cookies in several places – we’ve listed each of them below with more details about why we use them and how long they will last.
We will endeavour to let you know before we store a cookie on your computer.

Provider: Google Analytics
Name: _utma, _utmb, _utmc, _utmz,
Purpose: These cookies are used to collect information about how visitors use our site. We use the information to compile reports and to help us improve the site. The cookies collect information in an anonymous form, including the number of visitors to the site, where visitors have come to the site from and the pages they visited.

Full details on the cookies set by Google Analytics are published on the Google website. Google also publishes a browser add-on to allow you to choose that information about your website visit is not sent to Google Analytics.
More Info: http://www.google.com/intl/en_uk/policies/privacy/

Third party cookies
We use a number of suppliers who may also set cookies on their websites’ on its behalf. WORLDS END NATURAL PRODUCTS does not control the dissemination of these cookies. You should check the third party websites for more information about these.

If you prefer not to allow the use of cookies, you can change the configuration of your browser to either warn you when you receive a cookie, or to automatically reject them. You may find, however, that disabling cookies means certain areas of the site do not function correctly.

Data Usage

WORLDS END NATURAL PRODUCTS will use the data you supply to answer an enquiry or to administer an on-going commercial relationship.

We will also use your data to tell you about changes to the site, new information, or products and services offered by WORLDS END NATURAL PRODUCTS that we think you will find valuable. You can choose not to receive this information by sending an email to WORLDS END NATURAL PRODUCTS info@worldsend.co.uk with the subject ‘Remove from mailing list’.

WORLDS END NATURAL PRODUCTS does not share, sell, trade or rent your personal data outside of the Worlds End Trading group.


« Back