 |
|
Mysore Traditional Sandalwood Soap
Sandal is one of the oldest known ingredients in perfume making, and has been used, along with pure vegetable ingredients to make Mysore Sandal soap. Sandal oil is recommended in ancient ayurvedic texts for skin care, its excellent antiseptic properties are good for soothing prickly heat and rashes. Mysore sandal soap is used and trusted the world over for nourishing and softening the skin.
Available in 75g or 17g
| Select Size | |
Our Price: £1.25
|